I am a big fan of Chipotle and eat there several times a week. I just heard that they are testing a vegan meat substitute and hope it is not true! I have celiac (allergy to wheat, rye, barley, and oats. This product has wheat as the second ingredient. They will cook it on the grill and contaminate it for all those out there allergic or celiac. Please do not do this!! Please Please Please!!!!!
There are no replies to this message.
to learn about message formatting.
The following commands can be used to format your message:
[b]bold text[/b] - bold text
[u]underlined text[/u] - underlined text
[s]strikethrough[/s] - strikethrough
[i]italics[/i] - italics
[red]colored text (red blue etc)[/] - colored text
[url=http://www.google.com]click here for google[/] - click here for google